• Miss S Aldous

    Head of Health & Social Care

    Contact
  • Mr J Allen

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Anderson

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs B Archer

    Food Technician

    Contact
  • Miss N Bailey

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs P Barnard

    Learning Support Assistant & Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs A Barnes

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr K Bath

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Miss T Bennett

    Teacher of Food and Nutrition and Head of Year 7

    Contact
  • Mr R Bennett

    Design & Communications

    Contact
  • Mrs W Bennett

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss G Bevan

    Mathematics Teacher and Head of Year 9

    Contact
  • Mr A Bourne

    Head of KS3 Languages

    Contact
  • Miss G Bramhall

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs D Braverman

    Teacher of History

    Contact
  • Mrs R Brown

    Head of English, Associate Senior Leader & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Ms D Burford

    KS3 Pupil Leadership & Religious Studies Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms A Burns

    Head of Media

    Contact
  • Miss J Bush

    Inclusion Officer Year 9

    Contact
  • Mr P Butterworth

    Assistant Headteacher, Data & Assessment

    Contact
  • Miss K Cavilla Perkins

    Head of Geography, Associate Senior Leader & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Mrs J Chipps

    Head of Science & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Mr J Chipps

    Science Lab Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs M Coe

    Attendance, Safegurading & 6th Form Inclusion Officer

    Contact
  • Mr C Cohen

    Laboratory Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs M Cowlin

    Religious Studies & Citizenship Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Cripps

    Inclusion Officer Year 11

    Contact
  • Mrs A Elmer

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr M Farrant

    Repographics

    Contact
  • Mrs D Fenwick

    SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mr K Fidell

    PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Field

    PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Field

    Design Technology Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr H Ford

    Inclusion Officer Year 10

    Contact
  • Miss S Foster

    Teacher of MFL

    Contact
  • Mrs K Franks

    PA to the Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr O French

    PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Dr K Geall

    Deputy Head & Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss F George

    History Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss W Giddins

    Finance Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs H Gillard

    Inclusion Officer Year 8

    Contact
  • Mrs V Godsman

    Design Technology & Textiles Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr J Grover

    Head of Religious Studies, PSHE & Citizenship

    Contact
  • Mr A Guinivan

    House Master, Art Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs L Hartwell

    Office Assistant & Reception

    Contact
  • Mr D Harwood

    Head of Photography & Art Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A Heinrich

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr J Hirst

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Hogg

    Head of Year 13 & History Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Holmes

    Head of Languages, French & German Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss D Hopkins

    Head of Sixth Form & Associate Senior Leader & Teacher of Art & Media Studies

    Contact
  • Mrs M Hughes

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs E Hunte

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr A Hunter

    Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr M Inkson

    Physics Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss S Ireland

    PE Teacher and Head of Year 11

    Contact
  • Mrs D Jackson

    Assistant Head of Year 8 & KS3 English Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms R Jarvis

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs W Jeffery

    Office Manager

    Contact
  • Miss I Joyce

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Keeble

    Counsellor

    Contact
  • Mrs P Kirby-Smith

    French Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss A Lane

    Learning Resources Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Miss R Lawson

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss P Letts

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss K Lewis-Burling

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr D Lorking

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr B Maltby

    Head of Year 12 & Biology & Psychology Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J McGlue

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs T Menhinick

    Head of History & Leadership Development Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Mr C Mills

    ICT Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs R Morgan

    Curriculum Support

    Contact
  • Mr M Morrison

    Mathematics & PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Radford

    Head of Music

    Contact
  • Mr R Palmer

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs B Newman

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms S Nicoll

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs J Nichols

    Teacher of Mathemathics

    Contact
  • Mr A North

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs C Pashler

    Student Assessment Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs M Pawley

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr E Pevere

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mr E Pickerin

    PE & Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss J Powell

    Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead & French Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Power

    Counsellor

    Contact
  • Miss W Renee

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms J Revell

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs J Rondeau

    Deputy SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mrs O Rudkin

    English Teacher & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Miss C Rush

    Office Assistant & Student Admin

    Contact
  • Mr M Russell

    Head of Performing Arts

    Contact
  • Mrs S Samways

    Biology Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Sari

    Head of KS3 PE

    Contact
  • Mrs E Sheehan

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss A Shelmerdine

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs J Singleton

    Careers Advisor

    Contact
  • Miss G Skipper

    Contact
  • Mrs N Smithson

    Assistant Head of Year 10 & Maths Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs N Spiers

    Teacher of English and Head of Year 10

    Contact
  • Miss D Stevens

    History Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Stiff

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Sumner

    Deputy Head & English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs T Tank

    Repographics

    Contact
  • Mr W Taylor

    SIMS Systems Manager

    Contact
  • Miss K Tharby

    PE & Public Services Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr W Thomas

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr R Thompson

    Head of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs H Coote

    Art Teacher and Head of Year 8

    Contact
  • Mrs M Trevalyan

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Utteridge

    French & German Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs L Walker

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Miss H Waller

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Warner

    Assistant Head, Teacher of Mathematics, ITT

    Contact
  • Miss L Welsh

    Mathematics Teacher, Lead Practitioner & Research Scholar

    Contact
  • Miss G Wheeler

    Inclusion Officer Year 7

    Contact
  • Mrs R Wilkie

    Examinations Officer

    Contact
  • Mr J Wilkie

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs H Wilkinson

    Learning Support Assistant & Instructor

    Contact
  • Mr N Williams

    Head of Art & Design

    Contact
  • Ms S Williams

    Learning Support Assistant/Inclusion Officer Year 7

    Contact
  • Mr P Wilson

    Head of Mathematics, Business Teacher.

    Contact
  • Mrs T Wilson

    Learning Support Assistant & Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs R Winner

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs J Cowlin

    Teacher of Science

    Contact