• Mr J Allen

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Anderson

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs B Archer

    Food Technician

    Contact
  • Miss N Bailey

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs P Barnard

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Barnes

    Attendance Officer

    Contact
  • Mr K Bath

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss T Bennett

    Head of Year 8 & Food and Nutrition Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr R Bennett

    Design and Communications Manager & Photography Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs W Bennett

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss G Bevan

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A Bourne

    Head of KS3 Languages

    Contact
  • Miss G Bramhall

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs D Braverman

    History Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs R Brown

    English Teacher, Associate Senior Leader & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Ms L Bryant

    Cover Supervisor and Health & Social Care Instructor

    Contact
  • Ms A Burns

    Head of Media

    Contact
  • Miss J Bush

    Head of Year 11 (maternity cover) and Drama Instructor

    Contact
  • Mr P Butterworth

    Assistant Headteacher, Maths Teacher and Data & Assessment Manager

    Contact
  • Miss K Cavilla Perkins

    Assistant Head, Head of Geography & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Mrs J Chipps

    Head of Science & Lead Practitioner

    Contact
  • Mrs M Coe

    Safeguarding & 6th Form Inclusion Officer & Attendance,

    Contact
  • Mr J Cohen

    DT Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs M Cowlin

    Religious Studies & Citizenship Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Cowlin

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs T Craig

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs S Cripps

    Inclusion Officer Year 7

    Contact
  • Mr R Daines

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Miss K Daniell

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A Davis

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Mrs C Eden

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs S Efford

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Elmer

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr M Farrant

    Reprographics

    Contact
  • Mrs D Fenwick

    SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mr K Fidell

    PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Field

    PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Field

    Design Technology Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss T Fisher

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs D Flipo

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr H Ford

    Inclusion Officer Year 10

    Contact
  • Mrs K Franks

    PA to the Headteacher

    Contact
  • Dr K Geall

    Deputy Head & Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss F George

    History Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss W Giddins

    Finance Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs H Gillard

    Inclusion Officer Year 9

    Contact
  • Mr J Girvan

    Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Mrs V Godsman

    Design Technology & Textiles Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr J Grover

    Head of Religious Studies, PSHE & Citizenship

    Contact
  • Mr A Guinivan

    Head of Visual Arts, Photography & Art teacher.

    Contact
  • Mrs S Hanagan

    Art & Media Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs L Hartwell

    Receptionist

    Contact
  • Mr D Harwood

    Head of Photography & Art Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A Heinrich

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Hogg

    Head of Year 12 & History Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Holmes

    Head of Languages, French & German Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss D Hopkins

    Assistant Headteacher, Head of 6th Form & Teacher of Art & Media Studies

    Contact
  • Mrs E Hunte

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr A Hunter

    Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr M Inkson

    Physics Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss S Ireland

    PE Teacher and Head of Year 7, Associate Senior Leader

    Contact
  • Mrs D Jackson

    Assistant Head of Year 9 & KS3 English Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms R Jarvis

    Co-ordinator of 'The Study'

    Contact
  • Mrs W Jeffery

    Office Manager

    Contact
  • Miss I Joyce

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Keeble

    School Counsellor

    Contact
  • Mrs L King

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Miss P Kirby-Smith

    French Teacher and Head of Brunel House

    Contact
  • Miss A Lane

    Learning Resources Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Mrs E Lawrence

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Miss R Lawson

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss P Letts

    Head of Year 9 & English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss K Lewis-Burling

    Head of English

    Contact
  • Mr B Maltby

    Head of Year 13, Biology & Psychology teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J McGlue

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs T Menhinick

    Head of History & Leadership Development Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Mr C Mills

    ICT Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs R Morgan

    SEN Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr M Morrison

    Mathematics & PE Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss T Mountford

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs B Newman

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Ms S Nicoll

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Nichols

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A North

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Osborne

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Paine

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr R Palmer

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Pashler

    Student Assessment Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs M Pawley

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr E Pickerin

    PE & Geography Teacher and Head of Cavell House

    Contact
  • Miss J Powell

    Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Contact
  • Mrs H Power

    Counsellor

    Contact
  • Mr G Price

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Radford

    Head of Music

    Contact
  • Mr S Rann

    Head of Design Technology

    Contact
  • Mrs T Reed

    Art Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss W Renee

    Geography Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Rondeau

    Deputy SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mrs O Rudkin

    English Teacher & Literacy Co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Miss C Rush

    Office Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr M Russell

    Head of Drama & Performing Arts

    Contact
  • Ms A Ryan

    Teacher of Music & Drama

    Contact
  • Ms C Sankey

    MFL teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Sari

    Second in department for PE

    Contact
  • Mrs E Sheehan

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss A Shelmerdine

    Lead Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs J Singleton

    Careers Practitioner

    Contact
  • Miss G Skipper

    Health and Social Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs N Smithson

    Assistant Head of Year 8 & Maths Instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs N Spiers

    Head of Year 11 & English Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss D Stevens

    Head of Year 10 & History Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Stiff

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Sumner

    Deputy Head & English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs D Tabrar

    Instructor of Classics

    Contact
  • Mrs T Tank

    Reprographics

    Contact
  • Mr W Taylor

    SIMS Systems Manager

    Contact
  • Miss K Tharby

    PE & Public Services Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr W Thomas

    Science Teacher and Head of Darwin House

    Contact
  • Mr R Thompson

    Head of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs M Trevalyan

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Utteridge

    French & German Teacher

    Contact
  • Miss A Vaiksnyte

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr D Vasili

    English Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Warner

    Mathematics Teacher, Director of Research

    Contact
  • Miss L Welsh

    Mathematics Teacher, Lead practitioner & Research Scholar

    Contact
  • Miss G Wheeler

    Inclusion Officer Year 10

    Contact
  • Mrs R Wilkie

    Examinations Officer

    Contact
  • Mr J Wilkie

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs H Wilkinson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr N Williams

    Head of Art & Design

    Contact
  • Ms S Williams

    Inclusion Officer Year 8

    Contact
  • Mr P Wilson

    Head of Mathematics, Business Teacher.

    Contact
  • Mrs T Wilson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs R Winner

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss R Woodward

    Mathematics Teacher

    Contact